bg1585188412230        gypel31587468042068
gypel1589180413234
Pulsed Fiber Laser
GYPFL 520-10
GYPFL series is a nanosecond pulsed fiber laser, it has "continuous" and "pulsed" modes, adjustable power and high stability. The product is compact in design, small in size, and can be easily integrated into the customer's system. These lasers are widely used in quantum metrology, fluorescence imaging, and other fields.
Specifications


Output wavelength

520±10 nm

Mode

Continuous, pulse

Output power

10 mW(Max)

Power stability

98.5%

Working voltage

7 V (Typical) 8 V (Max)

Working current

150 mA (Typical) 160 mA (Max)

Input voltage

12-15 V

Trigger delay time

< 4 ns

Switch ratio

> 65 db

Rising edge time

Electrical signal < 2 ns / optical signal < 20 ns

Signal minimum pulse width

7.5ns

Service temperature

-20 – 55 ℃

Size (L * w * h)

143.2*117.0*53.5 mm

Cooling mode

Air cooling

Communication interface

USB interface

Fiber type

Single mode fiber

Fiber length

100 cm

Optical fiber interface

FC/PC

Life

5000h (laser diode life, replaceable)

Preheat time

20±5 min

gypel61587468042034


Output wavelength

520±10 nm

Mode

Continuous, pulse

Output power

10 mW(Max)

Power stability

98.5%

Working voltage

7 V (Typical) 8 V (Max)

Working current

150 mA (Typical) 160 mA (Max)

Input voltage

12-15 V

Trigger delay time

< 4 ns

Switch ratio

> 65 db

Rising edge time

Electrical signal < 2 ns / optical signal < 20 ns

Signal minimum pulse width

7.5ns

Service temperature

-20 – 55 ℃

Size (L * w * h)

143.2*117.0*53.5 mm

Cooling mode

Air cooling

Communication interface

USB interface

gypel61587468042034

Fiber type

Single mode fiber

Fiber length

100 cm

Optical fiber interface

FC/PC

Life

5000h (laser diode life, replaceable)

Preheat time

20±5 min

Address

CIQTEK Hefei : 1-4F, Area A, E2 Building, Innovation Industrial Park II, High-tech District, Hefei, Anhui

CIQTEK Wuxi : No. 2 Zhanqian Road, Huishan Intercity Railway Station, Huishan District, Wuxi

CIQTEK Shanghai : Room 8405,No.315 Emei Road, North Bund, Hongkou District, Shanghai

Contact us

Tel : +86-551-62835225

Email : gylz@ciqtek.com

Website : www.ciqtek.com

qrcode
Consulting
Service hotline: +86-551-62835225
Leave message